Privacy Policy

4 Ingredients respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals. On our website, you can order products and subscribe to our online newsletter.

The sort of personal information we collect from these pages includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, fax number, credit card information and information about your areas of interest. You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it.

If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us. We may use your information to enable us to fulfil any online orders you may place, to send you our newsletter by mail or to keep you up to date with new titles and special offers and events by email.

Please note that 4 Ingredients Subscribers may remove themselves from the distribution list by simply typing “remove me” in the subject line of a reply email. We will not without your prior consent disclose personal information collected about you on this website to any other part except in the case of our carriers to whom we supply your name and address details, as well as any particular delivery instructions you have given us.

We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

© Copyright 2014 4 Ingredients

Website by VA